Fidelio: Alice’s Journey (Fidelio: L’Odyssée d’Alice)

The Montclair Film Festival (MFF) announced the festival’s inaugural competition lineups and main slate selections for the 4th annual Montclair Film Festival, May 1-10 in Montclair, NJ. This year’s festival features over 135 feature and short films, and for the first time will cover ten days, expanding from seven days in its first three years.

For the first time, the festival will feature filmmaking awards, competitions and audience awards, all of which will be presented on Saturday, May 9th at the MFF’s inaugural Filmmaker Awards ceremony. Competitive categories include the Narrative Feature Competition, Documentary Feature Competition, Future/Now, honoring emerging low-budget American independent filmmaking, and the New Jersey Films Competition, which honors a selected group of films made by New Jersey artists. Audience Awards will be given in the Narrative Feature, Documentary Feature, World Cinema, and Short film categories.

The festival will also present two awards in honor of the late David Carr and Bruce Sinofsky, both Montclair residents. The David Carr Award for Truth in Non-Fiction Filmmaking will honor a filmmaker, selected by the festival, who utilizes journalistic techniques to explore important contemporary subjects. In conjunction with the Carr family, this award is established by the festival in memory of David Carr and will be presented by Mr. Carr’s friend and colleague Brian Stelter (CNN’s Reliable Sources).

The Bruce Sinofsky Prize will be awarded to the winning film in the festival’s Documentary Feature competition, awarded by the festival’s Documentary Competition Jury.  In conjunction with the Sinofsky family, this award is established by the festival in memory of Bruce Sinofsky and will be presented by Mr. Sinofsky’s long time friend and collaborator Joe Berlinger (Paradise Lost I, II, and III). Both awards are established in perpetuity.

“We are deeply humbled to honor the memory of our friends David Carr and Bruce Sinofsky at the festival, and we look forward to welcoming the filmmaking community to Montclair,”said MFF founder and Chairman Bob Feinberg.

“This year’s program features films from around the world that address the diversity and sophistication of our audiences,”said MFF Executive Director Tom Hall. “We are incredibly proud to be able to bring this lineup of powerful, state of the art filmmaking to Montclair.”

Narrative Feature Competition

Fidelio: Alice’s Journey (Fidelio: L’Odyssée d’Alice), directed by Lucie Borleteau (France), The Fool (Durak), directed by Yury Bykov (Russia), Goodnight, Mommy (Ich Seh, Ich Seh), directed by Severin Fiala and Veronika Franz (Germany), Heaven Knows What, directed by Josh Safdie and Benny Safdie (USA),Margarita, With A Straw, directed by Shonali Bose (India), The Tribe (Plemya), directed by Miroslav Slaboshpitsky(Ukraine).

Jurors: Thelma Adams (Critic), Eric Hynes (Reverse Shot), Stephen Whitty (Star Ledger, NJ.com)

Documentary Feature Competition

The Armor Of Light, directed by Abigail Disney (USA), Best Of Enemies, directed by Morgan Neville and Robert Gordon (USA), Deep Web, directed by Alex Winter (USA), Listen To Me, Marlon, directed by Stevan Riley (UK),Peace Officer, directed by Scott Christopherson and Brad Barber (USA), The Russian Woodpecker, directed by Chad Gracia (USA).

Jurors: Logan Hill (Critic), Joe Neumaier (NY Daily News), Jordan Zakarian (Yahoo Movies)

Future/Now Competition

Edén, directed by Elise DuRant (USA, Mexico), God Bless The Child, directed by Robert Machoian and Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck (USA), Jackrabbit, directed by Carleton Ranney (USA), Lamb, directed by Ross Partridge (USA), Tears Of God, directed by Robert Hillyer Barnett (USA),Tired Moonlight, directed by Britni West (USA).

Jurors: Jeremy Boxer (Creative Director, Film & Video, Vimeo), Eric Kohn (Deputy Editor, Chief Film Critic, Indiewire), Dan Schoenbrun (Film Outreach Lead, Kickstarter)

New Jersey Films Competition

Christmas, Again, directed by Charles Poekel (USA), The One That Got Away directed by John Block (USA), Some Kind Of Spark, directed by Ben Niles (USA), Stinking Heaven, directed by Nathan Silver (USA), Sunshine Superman, directed by Marah Strauch (USA), Thought Crimes, directed by Erin Lee Car (USA).

Jurors: Georgette Gilmore (Baristanet), Christina Kotlar (Film Festival reViews), Lacey Schwartz (CEO, Truth Aid).

The 2015 Montclair Film Festival

 

Feature Films

 

5 FLIGHTS UP

Director: Richard Loncraine

Producers: Charlie Peters, Lori McCreary, Curtis Burch, Tracy Mercer

Cast:  Michael Cristofer, Diane Keaton, Morgan Freeman, Cynthia Nixon, Claire van der Boom, Korey Jackson, Carrie Preston, Sterling Jerins, Josh Pais, Miriam Shor, Alysia Reiner

USA/92 Min

 

7 CHINESE BROTHERS

Director: Bob Byington

Producers: Molly Christie Benson, Seana Flanagan, Nancy Schafer

CAST:  Jason Schwartzman, Olympia Dukakis, Tunde Adebimpe, Eleanore Pienta

USA/76 Min

 

THE ARMOR OF LIGHT

Director: Abigail Disney

Producers: Eva Anisko, Kathleen Hughes

USA/90 Min

 

BARGE

Director: Ben Powell

Producers: Ben Powell, Dave Schachter

USA/71 Min

 

BEST OF ENEMIES

Director: Morgan Neville, Robert Gordon

Producers: Caryn Capotosto, Julie Goldman

USA/88 Min

 

THE BLACK PANTHERS: VANGUARD OF THE REVOLUTION

Director: Stanley Nelson

Producers: Laurens Grant

USA/116 Min

 

BOULEVARD

Director: Dito Montiel

Producers: Monica Aguirre Diez Barroso, Mia Chang, Jeffrey Gelber, Ryan Belenzon

Cast: Robin Williams, Kathy Baker, Roberto Aguire, Bob Odenkirk, Giles Matthey, Eleonore Hendricks

USA/89 Min

 

BOY AND THE WORLD  (O MENINO E O MUNDO)

Director: Alê Abreu

Producers:  Tita Tessler, Fernanda Carvalho

Brazil/80 Min

 

CALL ME LUCKY

Director: Bobcat Goldthwait

Producers: Charlie Fonville, Clinton Trucks

Featuring:  Barry Crimmins, David Cross, Margaret Cho, Steven Wright, Patton Oswalt

USA/107 Min

 

CEREMONY FOR THIS TIME (2015)

with CEREMONY FOR OUR TIME (1995)

Director: Daryl Ferrara

Producers: Rick Kitts, Whitney Kitts, Thomas Lupfer, Daryl Ferrara, Kate Forsatz

USA/58 Min

 

CHRISTMAS, AGAIN

Director: Charles Poekel

Producers: Charles Poekel

Cast: Kentucker Audley, Hannah Gross

USA/80 Min

 

CITY OF GOLD

Director: Laura Gabbert

Producers: Laura Gabbert, Holly Becker

USA/91 Min

 

DANNY SAYS

Director: Brendan Toller

Producers: Pamela Lubell

Featuring:  Danny Fields, Iggy Pop, Alice Cooper, Judy Collins, Jonathan Richman

USA/103 Min

 

DEEP WEB

Director:  Alex Winter

Producers: Marc Schiller, Alex Winter, Glen Zipper

USA/90 Min

 

THE DINNER (I NOSTRI RAGAZZI)

Director: Ivano De Matteo

Producers: Caldecott Chubb, Marco Poccioni, Marco Valsania

Cast: Allessandro Gassman, Giovanna Mezzogiorno, Luigi Lo Cascio, Babora Bobulova, Rosabell Laurenti Sellers, Jacopo Olmo Antinori

Italy/93 Min

 

(DIS)HONESTY – THE TRUTH ABOUT LIES

Director: Yael Melamede

Producers: Yael Melamede, Dan Ariely

USA/90 Min

 

DO I SOUND GAY?

Director: David Thorpe

Producers: Howard Gertler, David Thorpe

USA/77 Min

 

DREAM/KILLER

Director: Andrew Jenks

Producers:  Chip Rosenbloom, Andrew Jenks, Dylan Ratigan

USA/106 Min

 

DRUNK STONED BRILLIANT DEAD: THE STORY OF THE NATIONAL LAMPOON

Director: Doug Tirola

Producers: John Battsek, Molly Thompson, Douglas Tirola, Susan Bedusa, Dirk Hoogstra

USA/94 Min

 

EDÉN

Director: Elise DuRant

Producers: José Leandro Córdova Lucas

Cast: Will Oldham, Diana Sedano, Paula María Landa Hartasánchez

USA, Mexico/95 Min

 

FIDELIO: ALICE’S ODYSSEY (FIDELIO, L’ODYSSÉE D’ALICE)

Director: Lucie Borleteau

Producers: Marine Arrighi de Casanova

Cast: Ariane Labed, Melvil Poupaud, Anders Danielsen Lie, Pascal Tagnati, Corneliu Dragomirescu, Jean-Louis Coulloc’h, Bogdan Zamfir

France/95 Min

 

THE FOOL (DURAK)

Director: Yury Bykov

Producers: Alexey Uchitel, Kira Saksaganskaya

Cast: Artem Bystrov, Nataliya Surkova, Boris Nevzorov, Kirill Polukhin, Darya Moroz, Yury Tsurilo, Irina Nizina, Alexander Korshunov

Russia/116 Min

 

FROM THIS DAY FORWARD

Director: Sharon Shattuck

Producers: Martha Shane, Sharon Shattuck

USA/75 Min

 

GIRLS SHOW

Director: David Krantz

Producers: Rebecca Atwood, Kyle Luker

USA/73 Min

 

GOD BLESS THE CHILD
Directors: Robert Machoian, Rodrigo Ojeda-Beck

Producers: Laura Heberton, Robert John Thomas

Cast: Harper Graham, Elias Graham, Arri Graham, Ezra Graham, Jonah Graham

USA/94 Min

 

GOODNIGHT MOMMY (ICH SEH, ICH SEH)

Directors: Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz

Producer: Ulrich Seidl

CAST:  Susanne Wuest, Lukas Scharz, Elias Scharz

Germany/100 Min

 

HEAVEN KNOWS WHAT

Director: Josh Safdie and Benny Safdie

Producers: Oscar Boyson, Sebastian Bear-McClard

Cast:  Arielle Holmes, Caleb Landry Jones, Buddy Duress, Necro, Eleonore Hendricks

USA/95 Min

 

HELLO, MY NAME IS DORIS

Director: Michael Showalter

Producers: Daniela Taplin Lundberg, Riva Marker, Daniel Crown, Michael Showalter, Jordana Mollick, Kevin Mann

Cast: Sally Field, Max Greenfield, Stephen Root, Jack Antonoff, Natasha Lyonne, Tyne Daly

USA/ 95 Min

 

HOLBROOK/TWAIN: AN AMERICAN ODYSSEY

Director: Scott Teems

Producer: Laura D. Smith

USA/95 Min

 

HOT TYPE: 150 YEARS OF THE NATION

Director: Barbara Kopple

Producers: Barbara Kopple, Suzanne Mitchell

USA/92 Min

 

HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO

Director: Alexandra Shiva

Producers: Bari Pearlman

USA/89 Min

 

HUNGRY HEARTS  (Il bambino indaco)

Director: Saverio Costanzo

Producers: Mario Gianani, Lorenzo Mieli

Cast: Adam Driver, Alba Rohrwacher, Roberta Maxwell

Italy, USA/109 Min

 

I’LL SEE YOU IN MY DREAMS

Director: Brett Haley

Producers: Rebecca Green, Laura D. Smith, and Brett Haley

Cast:  Blythe Danner, Martin Starr, Sam Elliott, Malin Akerman, June Squibb, Rhea Perlman, Mary Kay Place

USA/92 Min

 

IN MY FATHER’S HOUSE

Director:  Ricki Stern, Annie Sundberg

Producers: Ricki Stern, Annie Sundberg, Charles Miller

Featuring: Che “Rhymefest” Smith, Donnie Smith, Brian Tillman

USA/93 Min

 

IN THE NAME OF MY DAUGHTER (L’HOMME QU’ON AIMAIT TROP)

Director:  André Téchiné

Producers: Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier, Guillaume Canet

Cast: Catherine Deneuve, Guillaume Canet, Adèle Haenel, Judith Chemla, Jean Corso

France/116 Min

 

JACKRABBIT

Director:  Carleton Ranney

Producers: Destin Douglas, Rebecca Rose Perkins, Joe Stankus

Cast: Josh Caras, Ian Christopher Noel, Joslyn Jensen, Reed Birney

USA/100 Min

 

JIMMY’S HALL

Director:  Ken Loach

Producer: Rebecca O’Brien

Cast: Barry Ward, Francis Magee, Aileen Henry, Simone Kirby, Stella McGirl, Sorcha Fox, Martin Lucey, Mikel Murfi

United Kingdom, Ireland, France/106 Min

 

THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (HAGANENET)

Director: Nadav Lapid

Producers: Talia Kleinhendler, Osnat Handelsman-Keren, Caroline Benjo

Cast: Sarit Larry, Avi Shnaidman, Lori Raz,  Hamuchtar
Israel, France/120 Min

 

KURT COBAIN: MONTAGE OF HECK

Director: Brett Morgen

Executive Producers: Frances Bean Cobain, David Byrnes, Lawrence Mestel, Sheila Nevins

Producers: Brett Morgen, Danielle Renfrew Behrens, Sara Bernstein

USA/132 Min

 

LAMB

Director: Ross Partridge

Producers: Mel Eslyn, Taylor Williams

Cast: Ross Partridge, Oona Laurence, Jess Weixler, Tom Bower, Scoot McNairy

USA/97 Min

 

THE LAST DIAMOND (LE DERNIER DIAMANT)

Director: Eric Barbier

Producers:   Farid Lahouassa, Aïssa Djabri

Cast: Yvan Attal, Bérénice Bejo, Jean-François Stévenin, Antoine Basler, Jacques Spiesser

France, Belgium, Luxembourg/109 Min

 

LISTEN TO ME MARLON

Director: Stevan Riley

Producers: John Battsek, RJ Cutler, George Chignell

UK/102 Min

 

LOVE AND MERCY

Director: Bill Pohlad

Producers: Bill Pohlad, Claire Rudnick Polstein, John Wells

Cast: John Cusack, Paul Dano, Elizabeth Banks, Paul Giamatti

USA/120 Min

 

LOVE AT FIRST FIGHT (LES COMBETTANTS)

Director: Thomas Cailley

Producer: Pierre Guyard

Cast: Adèle Haenel, Kévin Azaïs, Antoine Laurent

France/98 Min

 

THE LOVE SONG OF R. BUCKMINSTER FULLER

Director: Sam Green

Producer: Sam Green

Live Score Performance by Yo La Tengo

USA/ 75 Min

MANGLEHORN

Director: David Gordon Green

Producers: Lisa Muskat, David Gordon Green, Derrick Tseng, Molly Conners, Christopher Woodrow

Cast:  Al Pacino, Holly Hunter, Harmony Korine, Chris Messina

USA/97 Min

 

MARGARITA, WITH A STRAW

Director:  Shonali Bose

Producer: Gayatri Gulati

Cast: Kalki Koechlin

India/100 Min

 

MAVIS!

Director: Jessica Edwards

Producers: Jessica Edwards, Rachel Mills

Featuring: Mavis Staples

USA/ 85 Min

 

ME AND EARL AND THE DYING GIRL

Director: Alfonso Gomez-Rajon

Executive Producer: Nora Skinner

Producers: Jeremy Dawson, Dan Fogelman, Steven M. Rales

Cast: Thomas Mann, RJ Cyler, Olivia Cooke, Molly Shannon, Connie Britton, Nick Offerman
USA/ 104 Min

 

MOST LIKELY TO SUCCEED

Director: Greg Whiteley

Producer: Adam Leibowitz

USA/86 Min

 

THE NEW GIRLFRIEND (UNE NOUVELLE AMIE)

DIRECTOR:   François Ozon

PRODUCER:  Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer

CAST:   Romain Duris, Anaïs Demoustier, Raphaël Personnaz

France/109 Min

 

THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY

Director: John Block

Producers: John Block, Steve McCarthy

USA/70 Min

 

OUT IN THE NIGHT

Director: Blair Dorosh-Walther

Producers: Giovanna Chesler, Mridu Chandra, Yoruba Richen

USA/75 Min

 

PEACE OFFICER

Director: Scott Christopherson, Brad Barber

Producers: Scott Christopherson, Brad Barber, Dave Lawrence

USA/109 Min

 

PEOPLE, PLACES, THINGS

Director:  Jim Strouse

Producers: Michael B. Clark, Alex Turtletaub

Cast: Jemaine Clement, Regina Hall, Stephanie Allynne, Jessica Williams, Michael Chernus

USA/86 Min

 

THE RUSSIAN WOODPECKER

Director: Chad Gracia

Producers: Mike Lerner, Ram Devineni

USA/82 Min

 

THE SANDWICH NAZI

Director: Lewis Bennett

Producers: Calum MacLeod, Lewis Bennett, Benjamin Taft

Canada/72 Min

 

SCENE OF THE CRIME (LE LIEU DU CRIME) (1986)

Director: André Téchiné

Producers: Alain Terzian

Cast: Catherine Deneuve, Danielle Darrieux, Wadeck Stanczak, Nicolas Giraudi, Jean Bousquet, Philippe Landoulsi

France/90 Min

 

THE SECOND MOTHER (QUE HORAS ELA VOLTA?)

Director: Anna Muylaert

Producers: Fabiano Gullane, Caio Gullane, Debora Ivanov, Anna Muylaert

Cast: Regina Casé, Michel Joelsas, Camila Márdila, Karine Teles, Lourenço Mutarelli

Brazil/110 Min

 

SEX AND BROADCASTING

Director: Tim K. Smith

Producers: Caitlin Mae Burke, Tim K. Smith

USA/78 Min

 

SLEEPING WITH OTHER PEOPLE

Director: Leslye Headland

Producers: Jessica Elbaum, Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Sidney Kimmel

Cast: Alison Brie,  Adam Scott,  Amanda Peet, Jason Mantzoukas, Natasha Lyonne, Jason Sudeikis

USA/101 Min

 

SLOW WEST

Director: John Maclean

Producers: Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Conor McCaughan, Rachel Gardner

Cast:  Kodi Smit-McPhee, Michael Fassbender, Ben Mendelsohn, Caren Pistorius, Rory McCann

United Kingdom, New Zealand/84 Min

 

SOME KIND OF SPARK

Director: Ben Niles

Producer: Ben Niles

USA/90 Min

 

STINKING HEAVEN

Director: Nathan Silver

Producer: Rachel Wolther

Cast: Hannah Gross, Deragh Campbell, Keith Poulson, Eléonore Hendricks, Tallie Medel, Henri Douvry, Jason Giampietro, Jason Grisell, Eileen Kearney, Larry Novak

USA/70 Min

 

SUNSHINE SUPERMAN

Director: Marah Strauch

Producers: Eric Bruggemann, Marah Strauch, Lars Loge

USA/101 Min

 

TEARS OF GOD

Director: Robert Hillyer Barnett

Producers: Diamando Proimos

CAST:  Kate Lyn Sheil, Samuel T. Herring, Lindsay Burdge, Kira Pearson, Audrey Speicher, Amara Gyulai, Michael Crabtree

USA/67 Min

 

(T)ERROR

Directors:  Lyric R. Cabral, David Felix Sutcliffe

Producers: Christopher St. John, Lyric R. Cabral, David Felix Sutcliffe

USA/83 Min

 

THOUGHT CRIMES

Director: Erin Lee Carr

Producers: Andrew Rossi

USA/81 Min

 

TIME OUT OF MIND

Director: Oren Moverman

Producers: Richard Gere, Lawrence Inglee, Caroline Kaplan, Edward Walson, Miranda Bailey, Bill Pohlad

Cast: Richard Gere, Ben Vereen, Jena Malone,  Steve Buscemi

USA/117 Min

 

TIRED MOONLIGHT

Director: Britni West

Producers: Britni West

Cast: Liz Randall, Paul Dickinson,Hillary Berg, Rainleigh Vick,  Alex Karpovsky, Charles Smith, Nick Stockton

USA/76 Min

 

TOP SPIN

Director: Mina T. Son, Sara Newens

Producers: Mina T. Son, Sara Newens

USA/81 Min

 

THE TRIBE (PLEMYA)

Director: Miroslav Slaboshpitsky

Producers: Miroslav Slaboshpitsky

Cast: Grigoriy Fesenko, Yana Novikova, Rosa Babiy, Alexander Dsiadevich

Ukraine/130 Min

 

UNEXPECTED

Director: Kris Swanberg

Producer: Andrea Roa

Starring: Cobie Smulders, Gail Bean, Anders Holm, Elizabeth McGovern

USA/ 85 Min

 

VERY SEMI-SERIOUS

Director: Leah Wolchok

Producers: Davina Pardo, Leah Wolchok

USA/79 Min

 

WELCOME TO LEITH

Directors:  Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker

Producers:  Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker, Jenner Furst, Joey Carey, Joshua Woltermann

USA/86 Min

 

WESTERN

Director: Bill Ross, Turner Ross

Producers: Michael Gottwald

USA/93 Min

 

WHAT HAPPENED, MISS SIMONE ?

Director: Liz Garbus

Producers: Amy Hobby, Liz Garbus, Justin Wilkes, Jayson Jackson, Lisa Nishimura, Adam Del Deo

USA/104 Min

 

WIND ON THE MOON

Director: Yi Seung-jun

Producer: Min-chul Kim

South Korea/100 Min

 

X+Y

Director: Morgan Matthews

Producers: Laura Hastings-Smith, David M. Thompson, Ed Rubin

Cast: Asa Butterfield, Rafe Spall, Sally Hawkins

UK/111 Min

 

SHORT FILMS

A.D. 1163, THE END OF CHIVALRY

Director: Jake Mahaffy

US/New Zealand/3 Min

 

ADJUST-A-DREAM

Director: Jonathan Wysocki

USA/6 Min

 

THE ANNIVERSARY

Director: Henry Chaisson

USA/8 Min

 

BLACK CARD

Director: Pete Chatmon

USA/14 Min

 

CAST IN INDIA

Director: Natasha Raheja

USA/26 Min

 

THE CHARITY STRIPE

Director: Aaron Hodgins Davis

USA/17 Min

 

CINDY SHERMAN: “UNTITLED FILM STILLS”

Director: Douglas Sloan

USA/4 Min

 

COACH

Director: Ben Adler

France/14 Min

 

COMIC BOOK HEAVEN

Director: E.J. McLeavey-Fisher

USA/12 Min

 

CROOKED CANDY

Director: Andrew Rodgers

USA/6 Min

 

DANIEL IN THE LION’S DENS

Director: Joseph Robert Redl

USA/14 Min

 

DOWN IN FLAMES: THE TRUE STORT OF TONY “VOLCANO” VALENCI

Director: William J. Stribling

USA/29 Min

 

THE EMISSARY

Director: Rudy Dobrev

USA /13 Min

 

EXIT ROAD

Director: Yuri Alves

USA/13 Min

 

FALLING TO PIECES

Directors: Chris Connolly, Vivian Connolly

USA/18 Min

 

THE FACE OF UKRAINE: CASTING OKSANA BAIUL

Director: Kitty Green

Ukraine/Australia/7 Min

 

GEORGE AND THE VACCUMM

Director: Chadd Harbold

USA/6 Min

 

GONE IN THE DARK

Director: Steven Moreno

USA/16 Min

 

JUSTINE

Director: Eric Shahinian

USA/6 Min

 

LATTER-GAY SAINTS

Director: Brittany Knotts

USA/20 Min

 

THE MANY SAD FATES OF MR. TOLEDANO

Director: Joshua Seftel

USA/25 Min

 

MESHING

Director: John Kim

USA/8 Min

 

THE MISADVENTURES OF LANDON

Director: Jon Milano

USA/17 Min

 

MUCK

Director: Bruce Smolanoff

USA/14 Min

 

MYRNA THE MONSTER

Director: Ian Samuels

USA/14 Min

 

NUGGET

Director: Sarah Salovaara

USA/10 Min

 

PILL

Director: Amelia Arnold

USA/21 Min

 

PRE- PRE SCHOOL

Director: Troy Hall

USA/Canada/8 Min

 

ROOTLESS

Director: Xue Yu

China/ 26 Min

 

SATURDAY

Director: Mike Forshaw

UK/15 Min

 

SPEARHUNTER

Directors: Adam Roffman, Luke Poling

USA/14 Min

 

SPECIAL FEATURES

Director: James N. Kienitz Wilkins

USA/12 Min

 

TILL DARK

Director: Quinn Shephard

USA/12 Min

 

UNMAPPABLE

Director: Diane Hodson, Jasmine Luoma

USA/ 23 Min

 

Share this article ...